Membership

Full Member Organisations

Name Country
Unison NGO for Support of People with Special Needs Armenia
BIZEPS-Zentrum für Selbstbestimmtes Leben (BIZEPS) Austria
Ensemble pour une Vie Autonome ASBL Belgium
GRIP vzw Belgium
Onafhankelijk Leven vzw (OL) Belgium
Bosnian Doctors for Disabled Bosnia and Herzegovina
Centre for Independent Living Sofia (CIL-Sofia) Bulgaria
Cyprus Paraplegics Association Cyprus
Kynnys Ry ( The Finland
Association GRE A GRE France
Interessenvertre tung Selbstbestimmt Leben in Deutschland e.V.  (ISL E.V) Germany
Netzwerk für Inklusion, Teilhabe, Selbstbestimmung und Assistenz – NITSA’ Germany
Rhein-Main inclusiv e.v. Germany
Agenzia per la Vita Independente Onlus Roma (AVI ONLUS) Italy
Associazione  Vita Indipendente Italy
Comitatio Lombardo per la Vita Independente delle Persone con Disablitá Italy
ENIL Italia Italy
Nëmme Mat Eis asbl Luxembourg
Polio Plus – Movement against disability Macedonia
Kummissjoni Nazzjonali Persuni b’Diżabilità (KNPD) National Commission Persons with Disability Malta
Association of Youth with Disabilities of Montenegro (UMHGC) Montenegro
Foreningen JAG Norway
ULOBA – Cooperative on Personal Assistance Norway
Instituto Portugues para a Cidadania e Vida Independente Portugal
Attiva – Mente San Marino
Centar za samostalni zivot OSI Srbije – Center for Independent Living Serbia (CIL Serbia) Serbia
Društvo za teorijo in kulturo Hendikepa (YHD) Slovenia
Vigalicia (CIL Galicia) Spain
Independent Living Federation of Spain (FEVI) Spain
GIL – Individual Independent Living Sweden
 Independent Living Institute (ILI) Sweden
Stiffarna av Independent Living i Sverige (STIL) Sweden
Legal name: “Genossenschaft Selbstbestimmte Leben” ; but also known as “Zentrum für Selbstbestimmtes Leben” Switzerland
elbstbestimmung.ch Switzerland
Linda Laurie Associates UK
Disabled People Against Cuts (DPAC) UK
Disability Rights UK (DRUK) UK
Dudley CIL UK
Equal Lives UK
 Inclusion London UK
 SPECTRUM Centre for Independent Living UK
Community Navigator Services CIC UK
Glasgow Disability Alliance UK
Scottish Personal Assistance Employers Network (SPAEN) UK
Reclaiming our Futures Alliance (ROFA) UK
North Yorkshire Centre for Independent Living UK

 

Associated Member Organisations

Name Country
Albanian Disabiltiy Rights Foundation (ADRF) Albania
Together Foundation Albania
Community Development Centre Bangladesh
Office for the Rights of People with Disabilities Belarus
Humanitarian Organzation Partner Bosnia and Herzegovina
Information center for persons with disabilities “Lotos” Tuzla Bosnia and Herzegovina
Cameroon Disabled Persons (CDPA) Cameroon
Croatian Union of Associations of Persons with Disabilities (SOIH) Croatia
Spinalne ozljede Zagreb (Spinal Injuries Zagreb) Croatia
European Social Forum (ESFC) Cyprus
Coalition for Independent Living Georgia
ÉFOÉSZ (Hungarian Association of Persons with Intellectual Disabilities) Hungary
The MND Association of Iceland Iceland
Inspire – The Foundation for Inclusion Malta
Malta Federation of Organisations Persons with Disability (MFOPD) Malta
Malta Association of Supported Employment Malta
Saint Lazarus Foundation Malta
Disabled Without Barriers Palestine
‘Stowarzyszenie Kobiet Niepełnosprawnych ‘ONE.pl’ (The Association of Women with Disabilities ‘ONE.pl’) Poland
Ceva de Spus Romania
Fundatia Orizonturi Campulung Moldovenesc Romania
Izmit City Council disability Council Turkey
Abled youth and sports club, Kocaeli Turkey

 

Individual Members

Name Country
Alba Gonzalez Belgium
Cor Van Damme Belgium
Corinne Lassoie Belgium
Daniel Peltzer Belgium
Eddy Schelfhout Belgium
Frank Sioen Belgium
Hendrikje Reynaert Belgium
Liesbeth Gheldof Belgium
Lizy Scheltjens Belgium
Martine De Keyzer Belgium
Mireille Deville Belgium
Nadia Hadad Belgium
Pieter Gabriëls Belgium
Roel Bevers Belgium
Sebastian Dürr Belgium
Simon Verbruggen Belgium
Sofie Fiddelaers Belgium
Stefan De Munter Belgium
Tess Van Deynse Belgium
Tim Claerhout Belgium
Tom Vandereyken Belgium
Hazim Junuzovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jasmina Đukić Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jasminko Bijelić Bosnia and Herzegovina
Stela Kapadiz Bosnia and Herzegovina
Suvad Zahirović Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tanja Mandić Đokić Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zumreta Galijašević Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dilyana Deneva Bulgaria
Kapka Panayotova Bulgaria
Vanya Pandieva Bulgaria
Viktor Georgiev Bulgaria
Janko Ehrlich-Zdvořák Croatia
Chrysis Michaelides Cyprus
Alicia Jovin France
Dourmap France
Odile MAURIN France
Sonja Desimpel France
Zig Blanquer France
Katie-Gilauri Georgia
Ketevan-Chigladze Georgia
Anna-Maria Stegmaier Germany
Christian Bayerlein Germany
Corina Zolle Germany
Emmanuel Sackey Germany
Hans Werner Fuhlroth Germany
Ruediger Fischer Germany
Tilmann Kleinau Germany
Aglaia Katsigianni Greece
Alexandrakis Panagiotis Greece
Evangelia Lampara Greece
Evangelos Avgoulas Greece
Konstantino Lolakos Greece
Maria Kalandaridou Greece
Marianna Diamantopoulou Greece
Nikos Gkiatas Greece
Panagiotis Pitsiniagkas Greece
Sofia Diamanti Greece
Stavroula Kousteni Greece
Brandur Karlsson Iceland
Gudjon Sigurdsson Iceland
Aaron Abbey Ireland
Anthony Kletzander Ireland
Gordon Ryan Ireland
James Casey Ireland
Paul Stephen Fagan Ireland
Angelo Larocca Italy
Cinzia Rossetti Italy
Claudio Cardinale Italy
Claudio Roberti Italy
Elisabetta Gasparini Italy
Fabiano Lioi Italy
Germano Tosi Italy
Marina Voudouri Italy
Massimo Ammannati Italy
Raffaello Belli Italy
Roberto Frullini Italy
Samuela Baiocco Italy
Siomnpietro Marinelli Italy
Stefania Valesi Italy
Stefano Baldini Italy
Vito Guilio Berti Italy
Emma Matreniuc Moldova
Cailin Kuit Netherlands
Aage Gjesdal Norway
Hans Hjellemo Norway
Jo Håkon Grue Norway
Kassiani Zissis Eriksen Norway
Knut Flaaum Norway
Toril Heglum Norway
Tove Linnea Brandvik Norway
Vibeke Marøy Melstrøm Norway
Malgorzata Michalak Poland
Marian Padure Romania
Matei Ghigiu Romania
Mirko Tomassoni San Marino
Milica Mima Ružičič-Novković Serbia
Ismael Llorens Santamaria Spain
Javier Arroyo Méndez Spain
Javier Monferrer Spain
Juan Benages Spain
Adolf Ratzka Sweden
Anna Hallgren Sweden
Annette Ranvik Sweden
Birgitta Fredriksson Sweden
Carina Steinwall Sweden
Jamie Bolling Sweden
Ludvig Strigeus Sweden
Maria Dahl Sweden
Pamela Lindgren Sweden
Thomas Juneborg Sweden
Peter Wehrli Switzerland
Anna Lawson UK
Cal Pearson UK
Christine Chapman UK
Clenton Farquharson UK
Darryl Cairney UK
Eleanor Lisney UK
Francesca Di Giorgio UK
Gill Price UK
Jane Hunt UK
Joe Whittaker UK
John McGovern UK
Michael Holden UK
Mike Llywelyn Cox UK
Miro Griffiths UK
Nick Pettigrew UK
Paul Edwards UK
Robert Punton UK
Siobhan Meade UK
Sue Bott UK
Susie Balderston UK

 

Associated Individual Members

Name Country
Irisa Albania
Emilia Arrighi Argentina
Inga Baltina Austria
Amber De Jaeger Belgium
Carine De Baets Belgium
Christine Vanderstocken Belgium
Gwendy Sevenans Belgium
Katrijn Ruts Belgium
Hendrikx Kristien Belgium
Magdalena Hristova Belgium
Marianne Callebaut Belgium
Mathias Van Hove Belgium
Patrick Wauters Belgium
Serena Livyns Belgium
Anes Ćehović Bosnia and Herzegovina
Lilia Angelova Bulgaria
Vanda Mitrovic Croatia
Cecile Brunet France
Eve Gardien France
Christina Lampara Greece
Efthymia Vagena Greece
Eleni Dialyna Greece
Evdokia Papaioannou Greece
Guguli Burkadze Greece
Ioanna Galanaki Greece
Konstantia Garoufallou Greece
Pelagia Gkiata Greece
Thaleia Kiousi Greece
Thomai Mavraki Greece
VASILIKI  CHATZIVASILEIOU Greece
Mladen Tubic Ireland
Karen Lennon Ireland
Alessandra Mate Italy
Antonietta Carlino Italy
Cristina Settimi Italy
Marco Carnesecchi Italy
Maria Filomena Tarantino Italy
Rafaella Bruno Italy
Rosa Anna Rita Testino Italy
Sabina Campera Italy
Sara Ferracuti Italy
Simone Marinelli Italy
Veronica Torri Italy
Nicoleta-Gabriela Cristodor Italy
Mohsin Ahmed Salih Iraq
Elena Tonkacheva Lithuania
Eline Groenheije Netherlands
Gunnbjørn Gulliksen Norway
Tore Dale Norway
Atika Mazhar Pakistan
Alice Caldeira Cabral Portugal
Aljaz Slovnik Slovenia
Estitxu Arraztio Spain
Gonzalo Carbonell Spain
Nebojsa Djeric Serbia
Besar Bytyqi Sweden
Sverker Agren Sweden
Felix Engellau Sweden
David Towell UK

 

ENIL Youth Network Members

Name Country
Andi Bregu Albania
Anisa Proda Albania
Suela Lala Albania
Anna Martirosyan Armenia
Artashes Hovhannisyan Armenia
Artyom Arakelyan Armenia
Vardine Grigoryan Armenia
Orkhan Adishov Azerbeijan
Alice Jorge Belgium
Blandine Even Belgium
Glenn Connings Belgium
Niels De Troyer Belgium
Ana Kotur Bosnia and Herzegovina
Amela Velic Bosnia and Herzegovina
Vera Bošković Bosnia and Herzegovina
Melina Omerović Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ira Adilagić Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nikolai Vaklinov Bulgaria
Aleksandra Aleksandrova Bulgaria
Hristina Yordanova Bulgaria
Sofiya Kalinova Bulgaria
Yovko Peev Bulgaria
Ivo Stamov Bulgaria
Diana Thay Bulgaria
Stefan Viet Bulgaria
Konstantin Antonov Bulgaria
Kristina Lazova Bulgaria
Nikol Nikolova Bulgaria
Peter Kichashki Bulgaria
Laura Luide Estonia
Jüri Lehtmets Estonia
Mari Siilsalu Estonia
Mathilde Fuchs France
Sidney Bozec France
Morgan Deshayes France
Nicolas Joncour France
Akaki Gvimradze Georgia
Anna Goguadze Georgia
George-Iasshvili Georgia
Iko Iakobidze Georgia
Irma Khetsuriani Georgia
Marina Kobakhidze Georgia
Nana Napishvili Georgia
Omar Michitashvili Georgia
Simoni Petridisi Georgia
Tamar Kalichava Georgia
Tatia Razmadze Georgia
Tinatin Revazashvili Georgia
Constantin Grosch Germany
Anastasios Paroutsis Greece
Artemis Mavrommatis Greece
Dimitra Koularmani Greece
Dimitrios Karanastasis Greece
Kamil Goungor Greece
Katerina Melissa Greece
Maria-Georgia Kavvadia Greece
Nikolaus Schetakis Greece
Panos Nezos Greece
Stelios Kympouropoulos Greece
Vassiliki Papadopoulou Greece
Agnes Sarolta Fazekas Hungary
Borbála Ivicsics Hungary
Embla Ágústsdóttir Iceland
Hjartardóttir Iceland
Inga Bjork Bjarnadottir Iceland
Ambra Seren Italy
Davide Campagnari Italy
Erika Becerra Italy
Fabiola Damiano Italy
Federico Trupiano Italy
Giovanni Pigozzi Italy
Ilaria Faranda Italy
Maddalena Botta Italy
Maria Clara Ori Italy
Maurizio Pappalardo Italy
Anna Treilone Latvia
Edijs Fuksis Latvia
Gatis Caunitis Latvia
Anzelika Molis Lithuania
Augustas Navickas Lithuania
Gerardas Peciulis Lithuania
Kristina Dūdonytė Lithuania
Maksim Lepiochin Lithuania
Oksana Uchanova Lithuania
Vilma Lukoseviciute Lithuania
Viktorija Paimbrekyte Lithuania
Aleksandra Hadzi-Mitova Macedonia
Elena Ratoi Moldova
Ion Ciobanu Moldova
Iuliana Tabacari Moldova
Mariana Morari Moldova
Mariana Ţîbulac-Ciobanu Moldova
Nelea Efros Moldova
Tatiana Goraş Moldova
Admir Skenderi Montenegro
Kristian Camaj Montenegro
Marina Vujacic Montenegro
Marijeta Mojasevic Montenegro
Milica Mrvaljevic Montenegro
Nadine Boesten Montenegro
Naomi Doevendans Netherlands
Thiandi Groof Netherlands
Ida Hauge Dignes Norway
Giorgi Rostiashvili Poland
Wioleta Więckowska Poland
Carla Branco Portugal
Diogo Martins Portugal
Rui Machado Portugal
Amalia Jurj Romania
Borbala Ambrus Romania
Iulia Danila Romania
Mihai Tomescu Romania
Ovidiu Tuduruta Romania
Raluca Oancea Romania
Raluca Popescu Romania
Ana Pavlović Serbia
Jelena Kostic Serbia
Ljupka Mihajlovska Serbia
Milanka Nikolic Serbia
Miloš Jankucić Serbia
Milos Przic Serbia
Mirela Avdagic Serbia
Nikola Nikolic Serbia
Predrag Mikov Serbia
Radoš Keravica Serbia
Samir Bičak Serbia
Aleksandra Surla Slovenia
Grega Fajdiga Slovenia
Beyza Unal Turkey
Göksel Uçak Turkey
Süleyman Ari Turkey
Alexander Padalka Ukraine
Denys Petrov Ukraine
Leonida Ponomaryova Ukraine
Nadiia Doloh Ukraine
Abia Akram UK
Amy Wright UK
Anandi van der Walt UK
Adam Stafford UK
Ashley Stephen UK
Beth Moulam UK
Bethany Young UK
Brandon Aughton UK
Christopher John Tickle UK
Christopher Law UK
Eleanor Bamber UK
Emily Yates UK
Emma Collingwood UK
Fateha Khanom UK
Hannah-Louise Blackall UK
Hellen Abbott UK
Holly Scott-Gardner UK
Hussein Patwa UK
James Cantwell UK
Jamie Green UK
Jeri Gosling UK
Joshua Hepple UK
Judith Merry UK
Julie McElroy UK
Katie Cragg UK
Keiran Bennett UK
Kirsten Robson UK
Lauramechelle Stewart UK
Laura Merry UK
Lexian Porter UK
Lisa Davies UK
Lucia Bellini UK
Luke Huntley UK
Mathias Warrington UK
Matilda Ibini UK
Mark David UK
Martella Hayes UK
Nabihah Islam UK
Norin Khanna UK
Rebecca Farren UK
Rebecca Morris UK
Rebecca Nicholson UK
Rhona Smith UK
Richard Jackman UK
Rich Amos UK
Róisín Loughran UK
Rupy Kaur UK
Ruth Hennell UK
Ryan McCann UK
Sarah Croft UK
Stef Benstead UK
Tom Fadden UK
William Case UK
Yewande Akintelu-Omoniyi UK
Zara Todd UK
Zoë Hallam UK

 

ENIL Youth Network Associated Members

Name Country
Ana Abdi Albania
Ledian Shera Albania
Ani Harutyunyan Armenia
Jamila Zeynalzade Azerbeijan
Jamilbay Zeynalzade Azerbeijan
Pierre Brasseur Belgium
Dionysia Katsikonouri Greece
Tapas Chand India
Rachid Lamghari Morocco
Monique Post Netherlands
George Anthony Giannoumis Norway
Vio Szabo Sweden
Kristiana Petraj Turkey
Agata Dzieciolowska USA